SCMEA All-County Selections

SmithtownLogo(4).jpg
Congratulations, the following students have been selected to represent Smithtown in the annual SCMEA All-County Music Festival.

School Division Ensemble Name Inst/Voice Part
Accompsett Middle School II West Band Andrew Burkert French Horn
Accompsett Middle School II West Band Nick DeFelice Trumpet/Cornet
Accompsett Middle School II West Band Will Priebe Trumpet/Cornet
Accompsett Middle School II West Band Maggie Tepper Flute
Accompsett Middle School I West Band Julia Tylar Bb Clarinet
Accompsett Middle School II West Orchestra Michael Corcoran Bassoon
Accompsett Middle School II West Orchestra Carolyn Qu Viola
Accompsett Middle School I West Orchestra Sydney Savickis Violin
Branch Brook Elementary I West Chorus Jade Armenta Children's Voice
Branch Brook Elementary I West Chorus Rebecca Gatto Children's Voice
Branch Brook Elementary I West Chorus Marissa Guttieri Children's Voice
Branch Brook Elementary I West Chorus Vanessa Karvay Children's Voice
Branch Brook Elementary I West Chorus Giavanna Valente Children's Voice
Great Hollow Middle School I West Band Ayden Fleming Snare Drum
Great Hollow Middle School I West Band Jacquelyn Gorman Bb Clarinet
Great Hollow Middle School II West Band Andrew Hwang Tuba/Sousaphone
Great Hollow Middle School II West Band Austin McCutchen Trumpet/Cornet
Great Hollow Middle School II West Band John Petti Bb Clarinet
Great Hollow Middle School II West Band Katherine Thompsen Bb Clarinet
Great Hollow Middle School II West Band Ryan Tona Trumpet/Cornet
Great Hollow Middle School II West Chorus Maya Bernhard Soprano
Great Hollow Middle School II West Chorus Vanessa Lotito Alto
Great Hollow Middle School I West Chorus Julia Troy Children's Voice
Great Hollow Middle School II West Chorus Kaylee Troy Soprano
Great Hollow Middle School II West Orchestra Isander Fernandez Double Bass
Great Hollow Middle School II West Orchestra Dylan Kattou Double Bass
Great Hollow Middle School II West Orchestra Jordan Raupp Cello
Nesaquake Middle School II West Band Ava Bongiorno Snare Drum
Nesaquake Middle School I West Band Adam Carnevale Alto Sax
Nesaquake Middle School II West Band Caitlin Leodis Alto Sax
Nesaquake Middle School II West Band Amber McComb Bassoon
Nesaquake Middle School II West Band Chloe Springer French Horn
Nesaquake Middle School I West Band Marcus Wertheim Bass Clarinet
Nesaquake Middle School II West Chorus Jacqueline Balestrieri Soprano
Nesaquake Middle School II West Chorus Brandon Belcher Baritone
Nesaquake Middle School I West Chorus Mia Campisi Children's Voice
Nesaquake Middle School I West Chorus Madelyn Campo Children's Voice
Nesaquake Middle School II West Chorus Isabella Cuomo Alto
Nesaquake Middle School II West Chorus Jennifer Donohue Soprano
Nesaquake Middle School II West Chorus Antonio Fondacaro Baritone
Nesaquake Middle School II West Chorus Aidan Maggor Baritone
Nesaquake Middle School I West Chorus Nicole Schwartz Children's Voice
Nesaquake Middle School I West Chorus Kelsey Solomon Children's Voice
Nesaquake Middle School I West Chorus Addison Weiner Children's Voice
Nesaquake Middle School II West Orchestra Michael Ciminiello Trumpet/Cornet
Nesaquake Middle School II West Orchestra Brendan Dervan French Horn
Nesaquake Middle School II West Orchestra Christopher Dervan Bb Clarinet
Nesaquake Middle School II West Orchestra Tyler DeSimone Snare Drum
Nesaquake Middle School II West Orchestra Emily Femino Viola
Nesaquake Middle School II West Orchestra Irene Flanagan Violin
Nesaquake Middle School I West Orchestra Julia Pena Double Bass
Nesaquake Middle School I West Orchestra Deven Ramchandran Violin
Smithtown High School East III West Band Russell Berger Trumpet/Cornet
Smithtown High School East III West Band Jack Furci Snare Drum
Smithtown High School East III West Band Alyssa Leodis Bb Clarinet
Smithtown High School East III West Band Max Lippman Baritone Sax
Smithtown High School East III West Band Colin Logatto Tenor Sax
Smithtown High School East III West Band Caroline Massaro Bb Clarinet
Smithtown High School East III West Band Aaron Min Alto Sax
Smithtown High School East III West Band Lolita Nazarov Tenor Sax
Smithtown High School East III West Band Daniel Serino French Horn
Smithtown High School East III West Chorus Stephanie Battaglia Soprano
Smithtown High School East III West Chorus Alexandra Cuomo Alto
Smithtown High School East III West Chorus Amanda DiBartolo Alto
Smithtown High School East III West Chorus Rachel Dolowich Soprano
Smithtown High School East III West Chorus Harry Jung Bass
Smithtown High School East III West Chorus Carissa Junz Soprano
Smithtown High School East III West Chorus Pranav Vallapragada Tenor
Smithtown High School East III West Orchestra James McDermott Cello
Smithtown High School East III West Orchestra Alyssa Patti Double Bass
Smithtown High School East III West Orchestra Gabriel Romero Cello
Smithtown High School East III West Orchestra Keisuke Setsu Violin
Smithtown High School East III West Orchestra Ingrid Slota Violin
Smithtown High School East III West Orchestra Shrey Thaker Violin
Smithtown High School East III West Orchestra Justin Wei Violin
Smithtown High School West III West Band Kevin Burkert Baritone/Euph
Smithtown High School West III West Band Patrick Diecedue French Horn
Smithtown High School West III West Band Emily Eng Bb Clarinet
Smithtown High School West III West Band Kristen Hayle Bb Clarinet
Smithtown High School West III West Band Kathryn O'Sullivan Tuba/Sousaphone
Smithtown High School West III West Band Nicole Palmieri Bass Clarinet
Smithtown High School West III West Band Abigail Renner Bb Clarinet
Smithtown High School West III West Band Rudy Thebaud Alto Sax
Smithtown High School West III West Band Francesco Valenti Trumpet/Cornet
Smithtown High School West III West Band Sean Yang Oboe
Smithtown High School West III West Chorus Erica Camilleri Alto
Smithtown High School West III West Chorus Tj Canese Bass
Smithtown High School West III West Chorus Danielle Griffing Soprano
Smithtown High School West III West Chorus Corinne Schaller Soprano
Smithtown High School West III West Orchestra Blake Carey Trombone
Smithtown High School West III West Orchestra Morgan Clarke Viola
Smithtown High School West III West Orchestra Eugene Sim Cello
Smithtown High School West III West Orchestra Steven Spreizer French Horn
Smithtown High School West III West Orchestra Calvin Wong Violin
St. James Elementary I West Chorus Shane DeCamp Children's Voice
St. James Elementary I West Chorus Arianna Knipper Children's Voice